"I ask."

Translation:저는 물어요.

October 19, 2017

8 Comments


CGTokki

It would be nice if they would add the dictionary form of the verbs somewhere... The notes maybe?


Peter_Stolker

Doesn't this mean 'I don't know'?


nleconte

That would be 저는 몰라요 (from 모르다).

To ask comes from 묻다, or often also 물어 보다.


RyanSmith618335

That would be 저 는 몰라요. (모르다)


Nournours

Well i wrote "gurayeo" ( sorry cause don't have korean keyboard) and they said that i have a typo in the scentence


Gray_Roze

I believe the romanization is "muleoyo."


PaulMatthe500369

Wish there was a way of remembering the meanings of certain words. I keep having to go back on my notes or click the words themselves to get a hint. Frustrating I can't see a pattern of some description

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.