"I ask."

Translation:저는 물어요.

October 19, 2017

5 Comments


Peter_Stolker

Doesn't this mean 'I don't know'?

October 19, 2017

nleconte

That would be 저는 몰라요 (from 모르다).

To ask comes from 묻다, or often also 물어 보다.

October 19, 2017

RyanSmith618335

That would be 저 는 몰라요. (모르다)

October 29, 2017

Dawn190589

If you type in 돕습니다 it is still marked green as correct when it should be red.

December 30, 2017

CGTokki

It would be nice if they would add the dictionary form of the verbs somewhere... The notes maybe?

March 17, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.