"One husband is entirely enough."

Translation:Jeden manžel úplně stačí.

October 19, 2017

5 Comments


zubkov318

Why there shouldn't be verb "je" there?

October 19, 2017

tragram

Because TO BE ENOUGH = STAČIT. Notice there's no "být" involved on the Czech side. :)

October 19, 2017

zubkov318

OK. If it is verb, that makes sence.

October 19, 2017

Trisha790363

Proč mi to nebere "ažaž" ? :D

December 30, 2017

MojeMaliko

Ani "tak akorát". :D

June 22, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.