"고양이가 빵을 먹습니다."

Translation:The cat eats bread.

October 19, 2017

8 Comments


88gloss

my cat legit eats bread sometimes lol

November 5, 2017

ShirleyKoe2

I don't see why ' the cat eats the bread' is wrong

April 4, 2018

merel106976

Because that not the good translation of the korean

January 13, 2019

uf3X7

I love cat so much

March 10, 2019

universeeee

빵을 + 고야이 , 재발 아니 하지만 그만

April 18, 2019

PenguinGuey

Why is the 을 there after 빵 ? Ive seen this and 의 in other sentences but I dont undertsnd why its there or what it means or does to the word.

October 19, 2017

wintertriangles

을 placed after a noun makes it an object in the sentence. "Eat" is being done to the bread.

October 20, 2017

awer69

The cat has good tastes ;)

June 21, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.