"Jsou to města."

Translation:Those are cities.

10/19/2017, 6:57:56 PM

5 Comments


ibelcic

Why do you use "to" and not "ta"?

10/19/2017, 6:57:56 PM

tragram

TO means THOSE here. In TA MĚSTA, TA means THE. I hope it's clearer now. :)

10/19/2017, 7:22:17 PM

Somi401851

why can not use Ta instead of to? and does it look like to a question? does not?

7/13/2018, 2:30:36 PM

ElenaNnn1

towns - it is not cities

3/16/2019, 6:25:07 PM

VladaFu
Mod

both are correct

3/16/2019, 6:47:39 PM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.