"그녀는 열심히 공부하지 않아요."

Translation:She does not study hard.

October 19, 2017

5 Comments


mvvr6

Diligently is definitely more accurate. Hard can mean too many different things according to context. It's confusing for learners.

December 4, 2017

nochu971

Isn't 열심히 diligently or someone informed me wrong?

October 19, 2017

ravenmoo

I was taught in my Korean class that is was "diligently" so... lol It should be accepted.

October 20, 2017

wintertriangles

It can be. Hard works fine too though.

October 20, 2017

Woodsman72

I supose it means hard. Diligently is propabely 부지런히... Am I right?

March 5, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.