"Wann beginnt unsere Reise?"

Translation:When does our trip start?

October 20, 2017

7 Comments


WalterTonon

Why couldn't be "When does our trip begi"

October 20, 2017

az_p
Mod

    Assuming you actually wrote "begin", that should be correct too.

    October 20, 2017

genoskill

    I thought Reise wa the plural for Reis

    October 24, 2017

WhiskLough

    When begins our trip

    November 1, 2017

mizinamo

    That's not correct English.

    (It sounds like something a German person learning English would say, though.)

    November 1, 2017

Triunn_Maegin

    Why not "When does our vacation start?"?

    September 14, 2018

Carrrlooo

    Why was the singular "beginnt" used instead of the plural "beginnen"?

    July 6, 2019
    Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.