1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Japanese
  4. >
  5. "そのじゅぎょうはいつもたのしいです。"

"そのじゅぎょうはいつもたのしいです。"

Translation:That class is always fun.

October 20, 2017

5 Comments


zlin27

その授業はいつも楽しいです。


Gallahaut

"The" class is always fun vs. "That" class is always fun. This course seems to be pretty inconsistent as to when it decides to accept or reject this particular difference.


DirkWong

I agree. Saying "That lesson is always fun" is far less often than "The lesson is always fun".


QuentinHea

Said every GTO students


animatrix1490

Could you say "those lessons" instead of "that class"?

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.