"そのじゅぎょうはいつもたのしいです。"

Translation:That class is always fun.

October 20, 2017

5 Comments


zlin27

その授業はいつも楽しいです。

November 20, 2017

Gallahaut

"The" class is always fun vs. "That" class is always fun. This course seems to be pretty inconsistent as to when it decides to accept or reject this particular difference.

October 20, 2017

DirkWong

I agree. Saying "That lesson is always fun" is far less often than "The lesson is always fun".

October 23, 2017

QuentinHea

Said every GTO students

April 20, 2018

animatrix1490

Could you say "those lessons" instead of "that class"?

March 27, 2019
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.