1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "The children are cute."

"The children are cute."

Translation:아이들이 귀엽습니다.

October 21, 2017

7 Comments


Lilycats1

So does adding the 들 make it plural? Like insted of being 아이 meaning one child its 아이들 wich is more than one child?


hhhhnnngg

mhm. 들 is a plural marker. this is so late but eh


joieducoeur

Any tips on how to remember that this verb means cute???


Ryan_Raymond

sounds kinda like kawai


JVLS23

Which ones are you taking about ???

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.