1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "아이가 책을 시작해."

"아이가 책을 시작해."

Translation:The child starts the book.

October 21, 2017

10 Comments


[deactivated user]

    I don't really know what 'Starting a book' exactly means. But i did get the answer correct.


RajasDaithankar

    @Yutub - it could be 'starts reading the book' or 'starts writing the book'


4lbyeZMy

    what does this suppose to mean?


rifni

    why is "the kid" not accepted?


Kakarinsil

    That's an odd phrase in English


3fx32

    I am korean. I have not heard that sentence in my life. We don't use it


WXLb16

    한국에서 안쓰는 저런 것을 예문이라고 제시하는 지 이해불가


_mi_young_45679

    I wrote that 'the baby starts the book' but this duo says as wrong. Reported on 8/8/2021.


talychaengie

    why not 'begins'?

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.