1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 많이 연습했어요."

"저는 많이 연습했어요."

Translation:I practiced a lot.

October 22, 2017

10 Comments


cbro2r

For those of us who speak British English, "practised" is not a typo. "Practice" is the noun form, and "practise" is the verb form.


hippietrail

Australian English too.


sleepy__suga

원내 많이 많이


Duo_Euphoria

원해 많이 많이


MoaAmiiiiii

원해 많이 많이,많이 많이


leesan55

I practised a lot - should be accepted.


MoaAmiiiiii

Fact:because of dancing beomgyu lost a mole


Hoochy2

'I did lots of practice' is incorrect?


dpatkat

American English: I practiced a lot. I did pracrice, and a lot!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.