"저는 많이 연습했어요."

Translation:I practiced a lot.

October 22, 2017

6 Comments


cbro2r

For those of us who speak British English, "practised" is not a typo. "Practice" is the noun form, and "practise" is the verb form.

October 22, 2017

Hoochy2

'I did lots of practice' is incorrect?

January 4, 2018

dpatkat

American English: I practiced a lot. I did pracrice, and a lot!

January 9, 2019

dpatkat

Pracrice is typo.

January 9, 2019

leesan55

I practised a lot - should be accepted.

December 5, 2018

cornyholio

I did alot of practice, not good

January 30, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.