"요리사가 술집에서 맥주를 시켜요."

Translation:The cook orders beer at the bar.

October 22, 2017

5 Comments


blingspot

"the chef orders beer at a bar" should be accepted.

October 22, 2017

William-KoDe

Agree. I'm getting sick of these article goofs when Korean doesn't have articles.

November 22, 2017

LewisH65

Just a note that 술집 would refer to the building, not the counter called a bar. 술 - alcohol 집 - house

October 28, 2017

hippietrail

What is the counter at a bar called in Korean?

August 8, 2019

JgtdQ

Pub???

February 27, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.