"뇌... 뇌가 필요해."

Translation:Brains... I need brains.

October 22, 2017

62 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NickGiorgio

죄송합니다. 뇌가 없다.


dU9y7

Oh, no.. they are lies.. If U don't have brains, U didn't know that U don't have brains.


imma_potato123

ㅋㅋㅋㅋ this sentence can be used when you are giving a test and ofcourse you can't remember anything,or if a friend asks you to solve their problems and you can't think anything and you can also use it as a joke if someone asks what you need for birthday!


Jiminboughtjams

Bruh, lend me your brain. I need it lol (〒﹏〒)


3nx48

이런표현 한국사람들은 쓰지않아요.


Ash-Fred

"이런 표현 한국 사람들은 쓰지 않아요."

Korean people don't. Korean zombies do.


ID-007

Is this a typical Korean expression?


Ash-Fred

Yes, this is a typical pick-up line in Korean.


Myles288

How can this be used as a pick-up line?


Myles288

Wow that's pretty wild!


pQpQrOPY

하 하 하 하! 제가 그것은 잠 좋아해!!! 정말 체미있어! Ash-Fred위에 Lingot 있어요


nice964

Not' 하 하 하 They use ㅋㅋㅋ instead


SubinV

What... I'm a Korean I've never heard this expression it sounds so creepy even to a native


Jeong-JinL

Calling this creepy is zombism. Don't judge them like that. They were born people too.


BobPancakes

Relax, bro, it's a joke.


ChernilleW

왜 여기 있는데요?


dU9y7

Korean study 'Korean☞English' here. So, we don't need listenig questions. And, I think that most of those sentences come from movies or jokes. So it's useful for U.


fabiola.machuca

That's funny, I study Korean in the English for Korean speakers course because I find it more useful.


PeterChoi89

Really not funny.... -_-


sweetpea_ce

Was someone watching 부산행 (Train to Busan) when they wrote this?


KungKras

Great movie.


k8iyu

yeah but why is this in the food section this is so disturbing


TikaShier

Because Zombies EAT brains!!!!!


hippietrail

I've eaten a few things in Korea that people at home would find disturbing. But I've only eaten brains at home and I don't know if it's common to eat them in Korea or not.


ARS72_

뇌ㅔㅔㅔㅔㅔㅔ 뇌주세요ㅛㅛㅛㅛ


YW7k14

What a polite zombie


realsimbo

When even a zombie has more manners than a person with a brain


DominicIsi

The zombies are coming for your brains!


pQpQrOPY

Then, I have nothing to worry about ...


KpopLover59

Is Duolingo a zombie now?


dU9y7

Sounds like a line from a medical drama or something.


3nx48

이상한 표현이네요. 한국사람들 이런말 쓰지 않아요.


neuspmi85

A zombie chef?


Mike955461

한국말을 우습게 만드는군 실 생활에 쓰지도 않는 데.


VanillaBobcat

Bigger chance of a date on the Train to Busan


KimChulay

I feel like I became a Zombie~


KanghyunChu

Who is playing Pla&Zom*?!?!


LYTJAj

Why is this in the food n cooking related topic? Brains... For cooking?


JosieCrane

This is a very very interesting phrase! 재미있는 표현이네!


Soccermom98

I am not hearing the n sound in the word 뇌 and 뇌가 is it silent? Or just my phone speaker?


0mmichh0

me, everytime i enter class:


hippietrail

Surely even Korean zombies eat the brains raw?


TVTI6E

보통 한국 사람들은 머리를 굴리자 라고 한다


Varchie

This reminds me about Korean's drama "Kingdom" :(


SU8I6

아니 근데 식용에서 이 문제가 나왔는데??


PGy07

아니~ 점이 보기에 없었지않나?


jinnsoojenny

요리법에 따르면 뇌가 필요해요. THIS IS A JOKE. DON'T TAKE IT SERIOUSLY.


uadlup

I can barely hear the ㄴ in 뇌. The first time I thought it was 왜.


cbrad201

I wish duolingo would actually teach useful expressions...

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.