1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "¿Qué edad tiene el nieto de …

"¿Qué edad tiene el nieto de ella?"

Traducción:How old is her grandson?

October 22, 2017

7 comentarios


mmrab

"what age is her grandson" also should be accepted.


Jaelzion

Yes. That's what I put also.


Parkjimin62

I wrote down: How old is her grandson has.:(


vanessa670699

Porque al poner is y has en la oración has escrito dos veces tiene


TheMessenger1

I've never heard anyone talk about age that way in Spanish. I would say "Cuántos años tiene su nieto". But I'm not native to Spanish. Can anyone else say with more certainty?


Ambar22018

Sorry, im still learning english so my vocabulary isn't big


Ambar22018

You are right. We dont say "cuantos años tiene el nieto de ella" we just say " cuantos años tiene su nieto" cause in spanish, Her and his mean the same : "su".

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.