"I cannot make that delicious pasta."

Translation:나는 그만큼 맛있는 파스타를 못 만들어요.

October 22, 2017

3 Comments


ananke23

그 is missing from the options and 그만큼 really isn't a substitute, is it?? Unless you want to translate "i can't make a pasta as delicious as that (one)" ??? English, as given, does not imply that IMO

October 22, 2017

Michelle203728

Yes, I had the exact same problem - "그" is still missing from the options!

November 16, 2017

sealg

Is the english supposed to mean "I cannot make pasta that delicious" or "I cannot make that pasta (which is delicious)"? "I cannot make that delicious pasta" is unnatural as is, and it's unclear which of those two meanings it has (which seem like they'd have different korean translations?)

November 9, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.