"Nejste?"

Translation:Aren't you?

October 22, 2017

5 Comments


_Valek_

Is "don`t you"possible?

November 2, 2017

kacenka9
Mod

I cannot think of a situation where it would. JSTE is strictly BÝT = to be in plural/formal 2nd person. Don't you? could work with any other verb with exceptions of TO BE and TO HAVE.

November 2, 2017

Lenka191216

Jaka je vyslovnost n't ?

August 7, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

n jako v "banka" + t

August 7, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

Vlastne normalni n.

August 7, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.