"선생님이 근무해요."

Translation:The teacher is at work.

October 22, 2017

4 Comments


Jonas51053

Doesnt this mean the teacher goes to work?

October 22, 2017

wintertriangles

That's 출근하다

October 22, 2017

sakuyaluigi

I believe that would be 선생님 일에 가요.

October 29, 2017

Transparentium

If I understood the description at the general "jobs" screen correctly, wintertriangles is right. 출근하다 means to go to work. My Korean friend also uses this verb when either wishing me to get to work safely or telling me that he is on his way to work.

January 31, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.