"선생님이 근무해요."

Translation:The teacher is at work.

October 22, 2017

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MadsNrgaar1

"at work"? But there is no location marking particle...


SuperSizedSmiley

At work, meaning doing work.


Leenpcy

근무해 means that you are in duty ?


michangss

im going crazy~~


miloberrie

나도 미치겠네 , so many different words for working .. just ..... ugh


SvedishPlumber

Doesnt this mean the teacher goes to work?


sakuyaluigi

I believe that would be 선생님 일에 가요.


Transparentium

If I understood the description at the general "jobs" screen correctly, wintertriangles is right. 출근하다 means to go to work. My Korean friend also uses this verb when either wishing me to get to work safely or telling me that he is on his way to work.


itssolji

whats meaning of it근무해요."


wellthid

They made a mistake according to Korean translation app papago it's : The teacher is working

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.