"ñuha muña"

Translation:my mother

October 22, 2017

28 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SazminMo

Does anyone else have a problem with audio


Artemis450867

Still no sound. I wonder why


DarlahGene1

Nznzb CV ggxychdjxjxxkx nx


EzeMR

'Ñuha' is an adjective, right? Is it the same as 'kirine'? I mean in the sense that pluralization is done (for solar/lunar nouns) as 'ñuhi', in the same way that 'kirine' beccomes 'kirini'. So I guess my question is: if I wanted to say "my men", would I say 'ñuhi vali'?


IceColdKelsicle

Is there no sound?


Kaan921423

Does anyone know how to pronounce ñuha (nyuha?)


Epix.73

Exactly. It's nyuha


xiJk15

"Ñuha" is always that same mean


[deactivated user]

    But seriously where is lslana?


Countryhumans132

    I put He is my mother instead of my mother!


    [deactivated user]

      But seriously where is lslana?


ph.YxLIOe

      What's the meaning of kansi


5g0A1

      Hello, my name is Duo. And I wish you the best of luck!


Krzysztof830328

      I love this phrase "Ñuha muña"! My mother tongue is Polish and these words sound very tenderly to me, especially "muña". ❤ And the meaning of this phrase fits so good! I love GoT and the language!


ph.19tfF9

      Rurfidtstuiiirvyyy

      Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.