"ñuha muña"

Translation:my mother

October 22, 2017

16 Comments


SazminMo

Does anyone else have a problem with audio

June 11, 2018

Artemis450867

Still no sound. I wonder why

October 14, 2018

jim.cannon

I do as well must be a bug to fix

December 25, 2018

IceColdKelsicle

Is there no sound?

May 29, 2018

EzeMR

'Ñuha' is an adjective, right? Is it the same as 'kirine'? I mean in the sense that pluralization is done (for solar/lunar nouns) as 'ñuhi', in the same way that 'kirine' beccomes 'kirini'. So I guess my question is: if I wanted to say "my men", would I say 'ñuhi vali'?

March 29, 2018

Dedalvs

Correct!

October 11, 2018

Kaan921423

Does anyone know how to pronounce ñuha (nyuha?)

November 11, 2018

NatonyaJon2

I loveyou

March 10, 2019

CrowZyxa

Still no audio

January 18, 2019

Juni912711

No sound

January 18, 2019

SamuelLima189721

Eu não estou conseguindo entender as perguntas que você s estão me fazendo, parece-me que a lingua estudada não é a inglesa, gostaria de uma explicação

January 23, 2018

Robbadob

A língua é High Valyrian, uma língua fictícia de Game of Thrones. "Ñuha muña" significa "minha mãe".

February 20, 2019

ezproz

Eu não estou conseguindo entender as perguntas que você s estão me fazendo, parece-me que a lingua estudada não é a inglesa, gostaria de uma explicação

February 4, 2018

JonTaeTray

my mother is awsome is she is always their for me

May 23, 2018

AngelArago211119

it does not work oof

bhsdhbgfhnjhjnuvj '[mphl,k.iulop0ytj

February 7, 2018

tu.8zPhLrfA70EIZ

Muna

October 22, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.