"Γράφουν για δεκαετίες."

Μετάφραση:They have been writing for decades.

πριν από 1 χρόνο

3 σχόλια


bourakos
bourakos

they write for decades , why not

πριν από 1 χρόνο

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

I feel like for ages gives emphasis to the duration of the tense, therefore a progressive tense like Present Perfect Continuous would be more fitting. (I do think that for ages is considered to be a time expression for that tense as well.) ^.^

πριν από 1 χρόνο

bourakos
bourakos

ευχαριστω πολύ ΔΗΜΗΤΡΑ 956826

πριν από 1 χρόνο
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.