Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Γράφουν για δεκαετίες."

Μετάφραση:They have been writing for decades.

πριν από 9 μήνες

3 σχόλια


bourakos
bourakos

they write for decades , why not

πριν από 9 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

I feel like for ages gives emphasis to the duration of the tense, therefore a progressive tense like Present Perfect Continuous would be more fitting. (I do think that for ages is considered to be a time expression for that tense as well.) ^.^

πριν από 9 μήνες

bourakos
bourakos

ευχαριστω πολύ ΔΗΜΗΤΡΑ 956826

πριν από 9 μήνες