"지훈아, 설거지해!"

Translation:Jihun, do the dishes!

October 23, 2017

8 Comments


Shlomo_

Mr Frog seems ready to help

November 6, 2017

lynn509970

<Wash the dishes> has same meaning.. doesn't it?

October 23, 2017

William-KoDe

I don't know about you, but I have a machine in my kitchen called a dishwasher, not a dishdoer.

November 24, 2017

BAPSavedMeMerp

I thought the frog was doing the dishes?

March 7, 2018

Esther517561

Wash the dishes is the same thing

November 10, 2017

LexyCarrie

I also typed in wash the dishes

November 26, 2017

John19delta

Why is it 지훈아 instead of 지훈야?

March 12, 2019

Iron_Venema

Because 지훈 ends in a consonant and not in a vowel.

Consonant --> 아 Vowel -------> 야

April 7, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.