"The turtle meets the rabbit by accident."

Translation:거북이가 토끼를 우연히 만납니다.

October 23, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Han-Miru

Is 거북이가 우연히 토끼를 만납니다 incorrect?


[deactivated user]

    This sentence is correct


Czange

    이 모든 건 우연이 아니니까


FilipOnych

    ㅋㅋㅋㅋ 방탄 <3


Fatou534706

    우리 완전 달라 베이비


yoongiibae

    jisoo turtle rabbit kim


rojo999459

    word order should not matter: toggi and uyeonhi can be switched


roberto727

    Reported both the word order variation and politness designation 1/11/18


FalyaImana

    Oh my god. So Confused


Kiyomice

    거북이(가) = The turtle

    토끼(를) = The rabbit

    우연히 = By chance

    만납니다 = Meets

    (가) = Subject-marking particle

    (를) = Object-marking particle


admlapira

    When do you use the ~니다 endings???

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.