1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "A son will send a letter to …

"A son will send a letter to the dad."

Translation:아들은 아빠에게 편지를 보내줄 거야.

October 23, 2017

7 Comments


Donlvaro

What's the difference between 보낼 and 보내줄


Pamela909830

Many times 주다 is combined with other verbs to make a "compound verb." 주다 means "to give," but it also means "to do something for someone else's benefit."


lynn509970

편지를 아빠에게 순서달라고 되는데요


Andro0

아들은 아빠에게 편지를 보내줄 거예요


Alma_Tadema

Why not 아버지한테?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.