"Tyto postele jsou dobré pro staré lidi."

Translation:These beds are good for old people.

October 23, 2017

4 Comments


Shathu_Entayla

Why is it "these" instead of "those" here?

October 23, 2017

kacenka9
Mod

Because there is TYTO (for male gender it would be TITO) as opposed to TAMTY or TY (TAMTI or TI)

October 23, 2017

Filomena.Prvni

Why not "persons"?

September 9, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

Já bych "persons" nechal pro "osoby", ale třeba to tam jen někdo opomněl a doplní to.

September 9, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.