"उसेबहुतनींदरहीथी।"

अनुवाद:He was very sleepy.

1 साल पहले

8 टिप्पणियाँ


rekha693907

Why not she,why only he?

1 साल पहले

SunitaBhut

Both are right

9 महीने पहले

SunitaBhut

Both are right

9 महीने पहले

kamalagarw7

How can my sentence wrong?There is no indication about "Gender".

4 महीने पहले

MdSabilAns

I am also right

3 महीने पहले

suhasiniparikh

We can use only "he" because there is no option for "she"

2 महीने पहले

suhasiniparikh

If there are two options "he and she " then we can use any one.

2 महीने पहले

NarayanRSingh

Both are right

1 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।