डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"उसे बहुत नींद आ रही थी।"

अनुवाद:He was very sleepy.

10 महीने पहले

7 टिप्पणियाँ


rekha693907

Why not she,why only he?

10 महीने पहले

SunitaBhut

Both are right

8 महीने पहले

SunitaBhut

Both are right

8 महीने पहले

kamalagarw7

How can my sentence wrong?There is no indication about "Gender".

2 महीने पहले

MdSabilAns

I am also right

1 महीने पहले

suhasiniparikh

We can use only "he" because there is no option for "she"

6 दिन पहले

suhasiniparikh

If there are two options "he and she " then we can use any one.

6 दिन पहले