1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Про що ви думаєте?"

"Про що ви думаєте?"

Translation:What are you thinking about?

October 23, 2017

4 Comments


petyrswan

— We are sinking! We are sinking!

— Hello! This is görman coastgaard! What are you thinking about?


mph.vgc

:))) "Improve your English" Berlitz


OTembelis

Does anybody know what case follows про?


deniko

Do you mean, in the answer?

-Про що ви думаєте?

-Про кота (про тебе, про маму, про мого шефа, про дівчат)

Accusative case / знахідний відмінок.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.