"My friends are mean."

Translation:저의 친구들은 비열합니다.

October 23, 2017

10 Comments


Nick271452

Get new friends

November 4, 2018

migdalia739703

The I or My character was not included to complete the sentence.

October 23, 2017

nleconte

You mean as a box in a tapping exercise? If so, this must be a bug, and you should report it with the flag icon next time you encounter it...

October 24, 2017

Jan900964

It was still not included today. technically this is not a bug (as in faulty capability of teh software) but a translation error, hence content

December 20, 2017

josueetcom

I believe 저의 = 제 = my

March 16, 2019

lily997445

Am i the only one who just guessed?

July 31, 2018

lpsmeowser

Nope i guessed too

August 17, 2018

Obi113903

Omg me

October 12, 2018

kochida

Biyarhabnida? Why not l

July 27, 2018

Chromberries

It would be "biyeolhabnida" romanized, but I haven't got an exercise that wants me to romanize the Korean yet.

November 9, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.