1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "My friends are mean."

"My friends are mean."

Translation:저의 친구들은 비열합니다.

October 23, 2017

12 Comments


migdalia739703

The I or My character was not included to complete the sentence.


nleconte

You mean as a box in a tapping exercise? If so, this must be a bug, and you should report it with the flag icon next time you encounter it...


Jan900964

It was still not included today. technically this is not a bug (as in faulty capability of teh software) but a translation error, hence content


josueetcom

저의 = = my


Coup_d.Etat

내가 친구조차 없어.


Coup_d.Etat

Hello. Finally someone who knows where my profile pic is from :P


meikatelin

It says there are 2 ways to say mean, 비열합니다 and 짓궃습니다. What is the difference between them?


AilsaSalmaa

I'm asking the same thing too, did u find the answer yet?


kochida

Biyarhabnida? Why not l

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.