"That woman wore these pants just four times."

Translation:그 여자가 이 바지를 딱 네 번 입었어요.

October 24, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JesusOnCross4U

Acceptance of interchangeable "딱 ~번 만" and "떡 ~번" is inconsistent. Both should be accepted


SeanFogart4

I don't get it. 딱 means "exactly", no? Shouldn't it be something more like 그 여자가 이 바지를 네 번 밖에 입고 있지 않다 in this sense of "just" meaning "only"?


Alex30914

Shouldn't it be 번만?


sssSFexk

Correct answer, but color was red, not green.


BobaBunny5

Flag it as "Something else..."


Jirattikar4

In choices, there are no the correct answer in.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.