1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "That woman wore these pants …

"That woman wore these pants just four times."

Translation:그 여자가 이 바지를 딱 네 번 입었어요.

October 24, 2017

4 Comments


tuffguykerouac

Acceptance of interchangeable "딱 ~번 만" and "떡 ~번" is inconsistent. Both should be accepted


sssSFexk

Correct answer, but color was red, not green.


BobaBunny5

Flag it as "Something else..."


SeanFogart4

I don't get it. 딱 means "exactly", no? Shouldn't it be something more like 그 여자가 이 바지를 네 번 밖에 입고 있지 않다 in this sense of "just" meaning "only"?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.