"모든 문제가 어려워요."

Translation:Every problem is difficult.

October 24, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


E.J.H

"Every problem is hard" should also be accepted.


Learnin4bangtan

It's already accepted August 2021


KookieBTSARMY101

Hard is 힘들다 :)


Kiyomice

They are synonyms. "Hard" is still a valid translation of "어려워요".


CooperReid4

That's usually why it is a problem


zeairr

Is "All problems are hard" not correct?


LexyCarrie

"All problems are hard" should be okay~


chilamleung

모든 問題가 어려워요.


Lewooniie

What's the difference between 모든 and 다?


kim456828

모든 can use with noun and verb but 다 + only verb


Kiklmor

How would you differentiate between each problem and every problem in Korean?


Montanzi

문제가 모든 다 어려워요(?)

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.