1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Are you not taking the refri…

"Are you not taking the refrigerator?"

Translation:Nu luați frigiderul?

October 24, 2017

7 Comments


j.p.haaleb

i dont understand why "tu" is marked as wrong here....as far as i understand of the Rom language the pronoun can be added or not....so why so strictly here without the pronoun "Tu"??


Draxtered

"Tu nu iei frigiderul" is marked correct (at least now)


IngunnW.

Is this some kind of 'cooperate with the burglar' scenario?


dmivapi

Nu iei tu frigiderul - wrong?


Ululare

Tu nu iei frigiderul? So far I haven't encounterd questions where the subject did not come before the nu but that might be me.


liftbear

Tu nu luati frigiderul?


SusieFrisc

Tu is the wrong pronoun for the verb conjugation you used, luați. Tu iei, voi luați.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.