"Nosebleed"

Translation:코피

October 24, 2017

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SvedishPlumber

What kind of restaurant is dracula's favorite?

코피 숍.

ㅎㅎㅎㅎ


Chel_1215

The amount of puns in korean is so exciting


MatthewEpp5

ㅋㅋㅋ 좋아요!


ling.ko

I know you're just joking.


wintertriangles

This is no joke, this is the internet


-RHCP-

This reminds me of the RHCP song 'Coffee Shop'. Sorry.


wpdls

Mmm, I'm going to have to be careful with the different vowels in 코피 and 커피.


JINSEO_08

코피 and 커피 are so confusing...


EugeneKwak777

I remember when a colleague ordred coffee at a Korean restaurant saying 코피 instead of 커피. He was quite embarrassed.


-RHCP-

So did they give them a cup of nosebleed?


Learnin4bangtan

코피 아이스크림.... 너무 맛있네요 ㅋㅋㅋㅋ


taurajaa

sounds like coffee.. how do we pronounce it differently?


jinnsoojenny

Imagine chatting with a Korean friend and typing 코피 instead of 커피.

<h1>awkwardmoments</h1>
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.