"동갑내기 여자 친구"

Translation:A same-age girlfriend

October 24, 2017

6 Comments


dagummace

A girlfriend of the same age

March 23, 2018

Repulsipher

A girlfriend the same age really ought to be an accepted answer

January 5, 2018

2Bj5Baml

Yeah this translation is really awkward. I agree it should be "A girlfriend of the same age".

June 20, 2018

Jonas51053

Same age? Well thats not right.

October 24, 2017

tsunbae

A girlfriend of the same age. Relative clauses generally come after the noun it modifies in English, and before the noun it modifies in Korean.

September 27, 2018

LoreGuKi

Same aged girlfriend?

March 15, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.