"今日は何キロメートルはしりますか?"

Translation:How many kilometers will you run today?

October 24, 2017

4 Comments


Trekko7271

Really great if the kanji was used for words starting with は because I almost thought it was: how many kilometers do you know

February 3, 2018

HenryPeter98

Isn't the sentence missing a particle? Shouldn't it be "今日は何キロメートルをはしるますか?" or something similar?

October 24, 2017

sebas

You don't use a particle with measures, e.g. ごはんを一キロたべました。

October 24, 2017

Sydney332803

丁度ゼロ

March 6, 2019
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.