1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Nemáme bílé košile."

"Nemáme bílé košile."

Translation:We do not have white shirts.

October 24, 2017

4 Comments


lindsayyzu

how would you know that it is plural?


endless_sleeper

Singular is bílou košili.


Herman671749

It says that the correct answer is "We have not got white shirts"... I guess that "We have no white shirts" should have been marked as correct then?


endless_sleeper

'We have no white shirts.' is better translated as Nemáme žádné bílé košile.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.