"Welcher Mann? Dieser Mann!"

Translation:Which man? This man!

10/24/2017, 10:58:47 PM

5 Comments


RobertoHer876128

Can't be any more accusative

2/4/2018, 8:26:33 PM

Russell000

IM THIS MAN!

But really tho

4/12/2018, 9:12:23 PM

Dean186302

Duo can't seem to understand me on my PC, mostly misses 'ich' and in this sentence 'Mann'. The version on my ipad seems to accept gibberish, but the android app seems to work fairly well.

6/26/2018, 2:30:58 AM

DukeAJ55

Would "Das Mann" also work here? I'm very confused about when to use "dies-" or "das".

9/14/2018, 1:26:54 AM

I.Schmidt1

dies = this
jenes = that
das = definite article singular neuter nominative + accusative

10/5/2018, 6:59:27 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.