"Riñi iksi."

Translation:We are girls.

October 24, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


cqueen.peace

How do you write down the pronunciation for this?


TempestTeacup

Write it just like it's written here! As far as I know, no alphabet has been created for valyrian. Note that the vowels with a line above them are long vowels, so draw them out a bit longer, and roll your rs


[deactivated user]

    I like how everything is kind of written how Yoda talks: ‘Girls, we are.’ Lol!!


AlexOchian1

    Its just like german and japanese. The verb is at the end of the sentence.


TempestTeacup

    I don't know why this is down voted, this is a pretty solid parallel. Many languages of the world are verb-final, and it's one of the more popular con lang structures (i think)

    Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.