"Je ne les ai pas."

Translation:I do not have them.

October 24, 2017

3 Comments


AwesomeGirl2367

Does anyone have a definite structure I can use to remember the arrangement?

October 24, 2017

georgeoftruth

This figure is pretty straightforward.


https://ghsfrenchproject.weebly.com/learn.html

The words in the triangle are object pronouns. Note that in compound tenses, the "verbe" is the conjugated auxiliary verb.

October 25, 2017

Lisaskier

The audio is off on this one, on turtle speed she does not pronounce the "S" in Les.

Makes it tricky as an audio question!

June 24, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.