"학생 서른일곱 명이 한국어를 공부해요."

Translation:Thirty-seven students study Korean.

October 25, 2017

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Alana689207

Please include a lesson that just teaches numbers first before including them in sentences.


maimai8989

Why can't i use learn?


BrettySpaghetti

Learn = 배우다 Study = 공부하다


etchpad

Because study and learn are two different words


phamanhdungbk

Speak too fast! Especially this 서른일곱 ==


anandasyn

Yes, and there is no 일곱 on my answers box


tu.8zPhLJsy51tRO

I don't think the Korean distinguishes between present participle and present tense...


FLASH-

37 students are studying Korean


Samraabadi

too fast i think


jinnsoojenny

Can we set up a classroom??

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.