"학생 서른일곱 명이 한국어를 공부해요."

Translation:Thirty-seven students study Korean.

October 25, 2017

6 Comments


Alana689207

Please include a lesson that just teaches numbers first before including them in sentences.

February 11, 2018

tu.8zPhLJsy51tRO

I don't think the Korean distinguishes between present participle and present tense...

October 25, 2017

FLASH-

37 students are studying Korean

February 16, 2018

maimai8989

Why can't i use learn?

January 28, 2018

Brett565243

Learn = 배우다 Study = 공부하다

December 4, 2018

etchpad

Because study and learn are two different words

May 9, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.