1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "학생 서른일곱 명이 한국어를 공부해요."

"학생 서른일곱 명이 한국어를 공부해요."

Translation:Thirty-seven students study Korean.

October 25, 2017

7 Comments


Alana689207

Please include a lesson that just teaches numbers first before including them in sentences.


FLASH-

37 students are studying Korean


tu.8zPhLJsy51tRO

I don't think the Korean distinguishes between present participle and present tense...


maimai8989

Why can't i use learn?


Brett565243

Learn = 배우다 Study = 공부하다


etchpad

Because study and learn are two different words


phamanhdungbk

Speak too fast! Especially this 서른일곱 ==

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.