"음식이 없는 식당"

Translation:A restaurant without food

October 25, 2017

21 Comments


2poor4name

I shouldn't get this wrong because I didn't type "a"

October 25, 2017

Gini757400

I said food-less restaurant :/

November 6, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"foodless restaurant" is now accepted.

August 24, 2018

mony283780

Me too. :(

December 11, 2017

ThomasPrik

so one time, you guys want the "a descriptive verb noun" and then you only want "descriptve verb noun"?? i am confused!!

Please fix this!

November 24, 2017

AuliaAsri

I kinda confused with this one. Why I always get translate it to be 'the food without restaurant' . Because I think 없는 stick with restaurant.

January 2, 2018

Andreas275197

Bankrupt

March 13, 2018

dasanders

i was once at a pizzeria that didn't have any pizza, those places do exist

February 26, 2018

Twzzlers

I said 'the' instead of 'a'

February 2, 2018

AuliaAsri

I kinda confused with word+는

January 2, 2018

teddy1026

shouldn't it be restaurant and then without then food

February 12, 2018

mel250327

How can 'a restaurant without food' and 'a library without book'?

December 16, 2018

mickyclee

Is it just me, or does this seem to be spoken too fast? Without the spelling, it sounded a lot more like "음시" to me

January 24, 2019

Kiyomice

The perfect place to go when you're on a diet.

January 28, 2019

Dea75424

If library without books is correct, why restaurant without foods wrong?

January 31, 2019

Iron_Venema

The plural of food is food, not foods.

March 25, 2019

EmberSunrize

Then is it even a restaurant?

February 8, 2019

SamanthaPi920463

음식이 없는 식당에 없습니다

March 31, 2019

MiDrp98

Confuse with this sentence

February 11, 2018

tontonzark

A restaurant without "food" do exist. They call it a fast food. those sort of pseudo restaurant don't serve "food" but crap. If people would refuse to eat that crap bad restaurant will stop existing.

March 20, 2018

.xx.LolaJay.xx.

Fat sterline was here

November 23, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.