डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"Did you use to go there?"

अनुवाद:क्या तुम वहाँ जाते थे?

11 महीने पहले

4 टिप्पणियाँ


KaranSingh38762

What is the meaning of use?

11 महीने पहले

MannMishra1
MannMishra1

The English is perfect in this app but the main problem is you're learning Parrot English here if you don't know the basics of English grammar then you are at the wrong place.

2 महीने पहले

baljit790538

Yes i have already doubt What is meaning of use in this sentence

3 महीने पहले

suhasiniparikh

जब हम कोई काम करते रहते हैं तो वहां हम use to का प्रयोग करते हैं
I was used to play cricket in my childhood

4 सप्ताह पहले