"We go separately."

Translation:우리들은 따로 가요.

October 25, 2017

7 Comments


Ben278950

Why add the ~들 particle to 우리? Isn't it always implied to be plural?

October 25, 2017

UltimetaSy

It does not necessarily make the sentence wrong.

Think of adding 'do' like in: "I do love you."

November 15, 2017

AlanVzquez9

Yes, it's a pleonasm

November 8, 2017

EEdLoh

2017-12-25 and it won't accept the answer without 들 in it.

December 25, 2017

yah511

March 6 2019 and it still doesn't accept 우리는

March 7, 2019

clrful

It would signify "all of us"

January 11, 2018

UltimetaSy

.

November 15, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.