1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "We go separately."

"We go separately."

Translation:우리들은 따로 가요.

October 25, 2017

10 Comments


Ben278950

Why add the ~들 particle to 우리? Isn't it always implied to be plural?


EEdLoh

2017-12-25 and it won't accept the answer without 들 in it.


[deactivated user]

    March 6 2019 and it still doesn't accept 우리는


R.Nezire

    march 28, 2020 and still not accepted


kmhutto

    May 20, 2020 and still not accepted


beatrzcastro

    July 16, 2020 and still not accepted


UltimetaSy

    It does not necessarily make the sentence wrong.

    Think of adding 'do' like in: "I do love you."


AlanVzquez9

    Yes, it's a pleonasm


clr.ful

    It would signify "all of us"

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.