"빨리 공을 만드세요."

Translation:Make a big ball quickly.

October 25, 2017

14 Comments


Will389920

Na naaa, na na na na na na, na katamari damacy....

October 25, 2017

CoolStuffYT

Ummm Why R We Talking About Video Games?

January 19, 2018

Clarabibiloni97

Would you use this if you are playing with snow or something like that? I can't find the sense of this sentence

January 31, 2018

ohn101

Duolingo usually makes no sense at all

March 3, 2018

Roman197381

"make a big ball quickly please" wouldn't -세요 allow a please?

February 9, 2018

pe8ch

-세요 is more of an imperative, rather than 'please'

September 2, 2018

KatitahGus

Why does the article "a" important? What is the clue whethet or not to use articled?

January 12, 2018

josueetcom

Because "Make big ball quickly" is not grammatical English. The article could also be "the" though

April 19, 2019

SabianF

큰 공을 좋아하고 난 거짓말 못해

January 30, 2018

implicito

why is it not accepted -make "the" big ball quickly?

February 13, 2018

nleconte

Report it ;)

February 25, 2018

Iron_Venema

Why is this "make big balls quickly" wrong?

March 20, 2019

5HINeePINee

Because its not plural. Otherwise since it would add 들, unless its talking about a general subject, which i dont think it is for this case.

July 10, 2019

urmamgeilol

um wot

May 3, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.