"Let's hang out at my friend's house tomorrow!"

Translation:내일 제 친구의 집에서 놀아요!

October 26, 2017

8 Comments


AricAdam

Is 제 친구의 집에서 내일 놀아요 considered correct or wrong?

October 29, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

It is correct.

November 29, 2017

coolgirlcool

Does the time (i.e. tomorrow, today, yesterday) always have to be placed at the beginning of the phrase?

October 26, 2017

nleconte

Technically, no, but that is what is most commonly done.

October 26, 2017

KRlander

Answer proposed: "내일 저의 친구의 집서 놀아요!" What is "집서" ? I though it was a verb ending...

October 2, 2018

ShaileeKap

It is 집에서 which means at the house

June 9, 2019

Lois225337

Warum ist es falsch 내일 제 친구의 집에서 만나요 zu sagen?

February 4, 2019

morganic_c

Es tut uns leid, ich kann kein Deutsch. Ich glaube ich weiß was du fragst. 만나요 = "treffen" 놀아요 = "heraushängen" Entschuldigung, wenn ich Fehler gemacht habe!

June 19, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.