" 식당은 항상 복잡해요."

Translation:This restaurant is always crowded.

October 26, 2017

7 Comments


CF00l

이 食堂은 恆常 複雜해요

November 14, 2017

Wes375407

there we go again with this dude showing off in hanja, can you not stop?

February 22, 2018

SophiaJung6

Anyone an army??

December 3, 2017

jungwookrlee

복잡해요 means "confusing" or "confused" not "crowded"

October 26, 2017

nleconte

According to Naver dictionary, it can mean (i) complex, complicated and (ii) crowded, congested... so, to me, it seems to be correct.

What is the source for your claim?

October 26, 2017

wintertriangles

It can definitely mean crowded unless the Koreans in my life are speaking wrong.

October 26, 2017

jaisaige

Just like in any language words can have multiple meanings

December 4, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.