1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Cartea este ușoară."

"Cartea este ușoară."

Translation:The book is easy.

October 26, 2017

5 Comments


WestleyT

I hax a breskthrough when a native speaker explained that GENERALLY feminine singular nouns end in a vowel and masculine a consonant


BobbieEarl

That's awesome! Thanks for posting that. That makes it easier for me.


QIx2TJ1O

Cartea este usoara.


QIx2TJ1O

Not usori not usoare.


QIx2TJ1O

Cartea este usoara. Not-usoare- Not-usor-

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.