"박물관에 갑시다."

Translation:Let's go to the museum.

October 26, 2017

6 Comments


MaskedPeach

Apparently, you read "박물관" as "방물관". (as says Naver)

April 30, 2018

chirelchirel

Yes, it's a rule: ㄱ+ㅁ --> ㅇ+ㅁ between syllables/letter blocks.

May 21, 2018

Straw_Neige

OK, so we add ㅂ시 to the verb to say "let's", is that right?

December 10, 2018

MarjiMagno

You can also use 가예요 to make it conversational.

October 26, 2017

Juffali

But the chapter is about fornal usage

May 16, 2018

wintertriangles

Do you mean 가요?

October 26, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.