"Who do you like to travel with?"

Translation:З ким ти любиш подорожувати?

October 26, 2017

5 Comments


tu.8zPhLgF6E9oVd

З ким ти хочеш мантрувати? - In my opinion that's correct too.

October 26, 2017

MaiSelph1

"мандрувати", actually, but I do agree with you. It's the first word that comes to my mind when I see "travel".

January 14, 2018

sagitta145

1) мандрувати is accepted in this exercise.

2) want ≠ like, so хочеш is not accepted

January 15, 2019

Paul406471

з ким любиш подорожувати? - should be correct..

September 25, 2018

sagitta145

In standard Ukrainian we usually don't skip pronouns. In spoken Ukrainian in some cases (depending on the sentence, the speaker, the region, personal style etc.) one might skip the pronoun.

January 15, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.