"그는 정이 많은 사람이에요."

Translation:He is a really affectionate person.

October 26, 2017

5 Comments


avanade

정 = affection?

yes and no

it can mean 관대한 as well

"He is a really kind person"?

January 20, 2018

OKAMOTO_Yusuke

"He is really an affectionate person" would be accepted. Posted on Dec. 16, 2017.

December 16, 2017

YunisR

Not the same meaning

June 22, 2018

IvyBooth1

Wouldn't cares alot be the same?

October 26, 2017

HuntingHawk1415

Nope, different words, different expressions, all in all different

October 26, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.