"Matěj teď bydlí tady."

Translation:Matěj lives here now.

October 26, 2017

5 Comments


Cenicera

Now Matej lives here should also be correct.

October 26, 2017

Sevi79

I too wrote Now Matěj lives here.

December 21, 2017

HervigBerg

I have great difficulties which class the verbs belong to! "bydlit" seems to be class 4. But why, the stem of is byd-? I have the same problems with "jmenovat, spat, psat" and some more verbs. How can I find the right class of a verb in the table given???

May 24, 2018

SteveKashkett

Any native English speaker (like me) will agree that "Now Matej lives here" is perfectly normal and should be accepted as this translation.

August 3, 2018

VladaFu

Added.

August 3, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.