"개가 춤춥니다."

Translation:The dog dances.

October 26, 2017

29 Comments


CamilaCend1

The dog is an idol

November 18, 2017

josueetcom

He's a K-pooch star

March 8, 2019

sisterleonella

This dog really has many talents

December 29, 2017

KeithWong9

The Korean dog dances and the Japanese dog sells hats

January 1, 2019

hiyokoyo

Oh he got moves!

October 26, 2017

alex_wei

How come this is not 개가 춤을 춥니다 ?

December 31, 2017

George526247

I think that both are correct, but in my experience omitting '을' in similar cases is far more common, at least in spoken language

October 9, 2018

BrazilBall

They have dogs that talk, NOW THEY DANCE... wonder if they dance to K-Pop

hi

January 6, 2018

cahbkaneki

개-pop

March 8, 2018

ell.is.ellis

That made my day thank you

June 25, 2018

Blackblue4

LOL

November 23, 2018

keyrowpi

When do we need to use 춤을 춥니다 ? In another question we had the man and the woman 춤을 춥니다 and now it's just 춤춥니다 I'm confused...

February 16, 2018

Minzhi_

i think it's just short for 춤을 춥니다

July 30, 2018

Mere_xoxo

Este perro es más talentoso que yo :'v

February 1, 2018

j1yeon

i bet the dog dances better than me

November 10, 2018

SKYRYD3R

I've seen videos of dogs dancing, but none of them were Korean! Apparently, Korean dogs can sing, dance, be taught English by humans and converse with cats in Korean!

June 20, 2019

aidiepso3

The dog can do all things!

March 3, 2019

Alainapak

Why is it "the dog" instead of "a dog"?

December 11, 2017

Mikayla041

Both work, it doesn't matter which

February 1, 2018

MarcelloS10

Odie from Garfield

April 6, 2018

Arnold109176

Good doggo

July 21, 2018

Astraea368384

Why can it not be 춤을 춥니다 like 'dreams'?

September 15, 2018

Gaming4Gir

Cool dog.

February 17, 2019

Ramona751440

I put 춥니다 in a translator and it said it means it is cold. Uh what? :/

March 25, 2019

srnx43

it's 춤춥니다

June 30, 2019

Linnea221395

It sounds like 개가 chim chim 니다...

June 4, 2019

lisamybias

춤춥... That's so cute ! x)

June 21, 2019

ohhyh

how??lmao

July 27, 2019

FrozenTundraFoxy

But can this dog dance better than the meme?

August 2, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.