"우리는 남자아이를 속입니다."

Translation:We deceive the boy.

October 26, 2017

21 Comments


FabienP1

Creepy Duo is back

January 14, 2018

SebastianAlexx

Dark Duolingo

April 11, 2018

pattmahiney

But he just recovered from disease.....

August 13, 2018

Lingots4Luck

"we trick a boy" is that not allowed?

October 30, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"We trick a boy." is accepted.

February 23, 2018

Rodina960140

I bet Mr Garam was the ring leader and the trick had to do with a cat.

February 22, 2019

Tain593824

With strange chiken who ride horses and pigs (i am pretty sure she ride motorcycles too)

February 26, 2019

HomaKp

Why isn't young boy accepted?

March 2, 2018

SheldonCol3

Because it's just a boy.

May 18, 2018

Minzhi_

hello there

July 18, 2018

dreesha.ma

Well....if that ain't super creepy.

December 23, 2018

Danyella184199

Duo u canNOT go around in your little gang of hooligans tricking little boys

February 18, 2019

Havanaonana

Why "we tricked the boy" is not accepted when the word gave both(deceive/trick) meanings?

October 26, 2017

namunamless

You should flag this question if you think your answer was right. My guess would be that you used past instead of present here, hence why it was wrong.

November 25, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

Correct!

February 23, 2018

Jonas51053

This is in present tense

March 4, 2018

RitaLee934

Anyway, that "ed" at the end of "trick" is still problematic.

August 16, 2018

EmberSunrize

왜?

February 7, 2019

Gaming4Gir

Creeeeeeepy... i like it

March 14, 2019

AjEchipare

I've read somewhere that 속 can also mean inside, is that correct?

March 27, 2019

Yas_j

You bad guys

April 3, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.