" 여동생은 질문을 많이 합니다"

Translation:My little sister asks a lot of questions

October 26, 2017

5 Comments


E.J.H

"Younger sister" should also be accepted.

October 26, 2017

Tamsilearning

why is "has many questions" wrong?

July 11, 2019

HLM1

I got this wrong too, but now that i look at it, see how the sentence ends with the verb "to do". So literally, "my sister does a lot of questions". Most natural translation would be "asks".

August 14, 2019

Tamsilearning

You're completely right that it is the most literal translation. But I think they should accept other true translations too. :)

August 19, 2019

NeusKrungT

There's an action verb, no verb "to have" in there

August 23, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.